Church Officers and Teams

2022 Leadership Team

  • Chairperson – Tom Davis
  • Lay Leader – Connie Davis
  • Council Secretary – Joe Hill
  • Lay Delegate to Annual Conference – Ed Pickett  (Tom Davis, Alternate)
  • Nurture/Witness Chair – Beverly Coltrane
  • Outreach Chair – Connie Davis
  • Worship Chair – Won Un
  • Children/Youth Council – Mary Douglas
  • Finance Chair/Treasurer – Joe Hill
  • Endowment Chair – Tom Davis
  • Staff Parish Chair – John Myers
  • Trustees Chair – Ron Shelton
  • Lay Leadership Chair – Won Un
  • UMW President – TBD
  • UMM President – John Myers
  • Administrative Assistant – TBA
  • Music Director – Yi Ping Chen
  • Pastor – Rev. Won Un
  • At Large Members Class of 2022 – TBD, Mike Melton
  • At Large Members Class of 2023 – Sandra Clemmer, John Myers
  • At Large Members Class of 2024 – Ed Pickett, Lynn Hill

Nurture/Witness Ministry Team (Beverly Coltrane, chair):

  • Socialites – Connie Davis
  • Children/Youth Sunday School Superintendent – Mary Douglas
  • Children’s Ministry – TBD
  • Youth – John Bauman
  • Card Ministry – Cheryl Kent
  • VIPs – Sybille Jobin
  • Gift Bag – Sandra Clemmer
  • Kitchen Committee – Millie Brown, Connie Davis, Cheryl Kent, Sandra Clemmer
  • Christian Education Team Chair – Mary Douglas

Worship Team (Rev. Won Un, chair):

  • Flowers – Kim Mitchell
  • Sound/Recording – Joe Hill
  • Website – Joe Hill
  • Video Recording – Bill Bushman
  • Ushers/Greeters – Josh Gutshall
  • Communion – Carolyn Smith
  • Music – Yi Ping Chen

Outreach Ministry Team (Connie Davis, chair):

  • Mission Coordinator – TBD
  • Food Pantry Ministry – Caroline Jones, Sherri Huffer
  • Welcoming Team – Tom Davis, Billie Quigley, Cheryl Kent

United Methodist Women (TBA, President):

  • Vice President – Caroline Jones
  • Treasurer – Beth Blackmer

United Methodist Men (John Myers, President):

  • President – John Myers
  • Secretary – Bill Bushman
  • Treasurer – Ed Pickett

Finance Committee (Joe Hill, chair):

  • Treasurer – Joe Hill
  • Audit Committee – Sam Richardson, TBA
  • Counters –  Sam Richardson, John Myers, Bobbi Rosson, Joe Hill
  • Financial Secretary – TBA
  • Lay Leader – Connie Davis
  • Staff Parish Representative – John Myers
  • Trustees Representative – Ron Shelton
  • Pastor – Rev. Won Un

Staff Parish Relations Committee (John Myers, chair):

  • Lay Leader – Connie Davis
  • Class of 2022 – Lynn Hill, TBA
  • Class of 2023 –  John Myers, Deb Atno-Shelton
  • Class of 2024 –  Sandra Clemmer, Barbara Snyder

Trustees Committee (Ron Shelton, chair):

  • Pastor –  Rev. Won Un
  • Lay Leader –  Connie Davis
  • Advisor –  Bill Bushman
  • Class of 2022 –  Jack True, Martha Bushman, Sam Richardson
  • Class of 2023 –  Diane Baker, Brent Foltz, Barbara Snyder
  • Class of 2024 –  Blair Sullenberger, Ron Shelton, TBD

Endowment Committee (Tom Davis, chair):

  • Legal Counsel – Doug Noland
  • Class of 2022 –  Ed Smith, Jim Clemmer
  • Class of 2023 –  Rev. Won Un, Eleanor Andrews
  • Class of 2024 –  Sybille Jobin, TBD

Lay Leadership (Rev. Won Un, chair):

  • Lay Leader – Connie Davis
  • Class of 2022 –  Barbara Snyder
  • Class of 2023 –  Caroline Jones, Kim Mitchell
  • Class of 2024 –  Susan Black, Martha Bushman

Other Officers:

  • United Methodist Foundation – Tom Davis
  • District Steward – Tom Davis
  • District Conference Delegate – Tom Davis