2024 Leadership Team
- Chairperson – Tom Davis
- Lay Leader – TBA
- Council Secretary – Joe Hill
- Lay Delegate to Annual Conference – Connie Davis
- Nurture/Witness Chair – Lynn Hill
- Outreach Chair – Connie Davis
- Worship Chair – Won Un
- Children/Youth Council – Mary Douglas
- Finance Chair – Ed Pickett
- Treasurer – Joe Hill
- Endowment Chair – Tom Davis
- Staff Parish Chair – John Myers
- Trustees Chair – Ron Shelton
- Lay Leadership Chair – Won Un
- UWF President – Caroline Jones
- UMM President – Ed Pickett
- Administrative Assistant – Brenda Orebaugh
- Music Director – Yi Ping Chen
- Pastor – Rev. Won Un
- At Large Members Class of 2024 – Ed Pickett, Lynn Hill
- At Large Members Class of 2025 – Sandra Clemmer, Stephen Klotz
- At Large Members Class of 2026 – Heidi Roberson, Mary Douglas
Nurture/Witness Ministry Team (Lynn Hill, chair):
- Children/Youth Sunday School Superintendent – Mary Douglas
- Children’s Ministry – TBD
- Youth – John Bauman
- Card Ministry – Cheryl Kent
- VIPs – Barbara Snyder, Beverly Coltrane
- Gift Bag – Sandra Clemmer
- Kitchen Committee – Millie Brown, Connie Davis, Cheryl Kent, Sandra Clemmer
- Christian Education Team Chair – Mary Douglas
Worship Team (Rev. Won Un, chair):
- Flowers – Kim Mitchell
- Sound/Recording – Joe Hill
- Website – Joe Hill
- Video Broadcasting – Stephen Klotz
- Ushers/Greeters – Josh Gutshall
- Communion – Carolyn Smith
- Music – Yi Ping Chen
Outreach Ministry Team (Connie Davis, chair):
- Mission Coordinator – TBD
- Food Pantry Ministry – Cheryl Kent, Bobbie Rosson, Sherri Huffer
- Welcoming Team – Tom Davis, Billie Quigley, Cheryl Kent
United Women of Faith–Formerly United Methodist Women (Caroline Jones, President):
- President – Caroline Jones
- Treasurer – Bobbie Rosson
United Methodist Men (John Myers, President):
- President – Ed Pickett
- Secretary/Treasurer – John Myers
Finance Committee (Ed Pickett, chair):
- Treasurer – Joe Hill
- Audit Committee – Ed Pickett
- Counters – Sam Richardson, John Myers, Bobbi Rosson, Susan Sutton
- Financial Secretary – Brenda Orebaugh
- Lay Delegate to Annual Conference – Connie Davis
- Staff Parish Representative – John Myers
- Trustees Representative – Ron Shelton
- Pastor – Rev. Won Un
- Endowment – Tom Davis
Staff Parish Relations Committee (John Myers, chair):
- Lay Leader – Connie Davis
- Class of 2022 – Lynn Hill, TBA
- Class of 2023 – John Myers, Deb Atno-Shelton
- Class of 2024 – Sandra Clemmer, Barbara Snyder
Trustees Committee (Ron Shelton, chair):
- Pastor – Rev. Won Un
- Lay Leader – Connie Davis
- Advisor – Bill Bushman
- Class of 2022 – Jack True, Martha Bushman, Sam Richardson
- Class of 2023 – Diane Baker, Brent Foltz, Barbara Snyder
- Class of 2024 – Blair Sullenberger, Ron Shelton, TBD
Endowment Committee (Tom Davis, chair):
- Legal Counsel – Doug Noland
- Class of 2022 – Ed Smith, Jim Clemmer
- Class of 2023 – Rev. Won Un, Eleanor Andrews
- Class of 2024 – Sybille Jobin, TBD
Lay Leadership (Rev. Won Un, chair):
- Lay Leader – Connie Davis
- Class of 2022 – Barbara Snyder
- Class of 2023 – Caroline Jones, Kim Mitchell
- Class of 2024 – Susan Black, Martha Bushman
Other Officers:
- United Methodist Foundation – Tom Davis
- District Steward – Tom Davis
- District Conference Delegate – Tom Davis